RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Breeders Cup Classic Betting

2nd November 2014 - 12.35am - Grade 1 (3yo+) (Dirt) 1m2f

The biggest race on the Breeders Cup card is the Breeders Cup Classic and is a race for three year old and up fillies, mares, colts, and geldings. The Breeders Cup Classic is run on the dirt track at one and one quarter mile. The winner takes home a purse in excess of two million dollars and attracts the biggest names in American and European thoroughbred racing. Last year the race went to 4/1 chance Mucho Macho Man trained by Kathy Ritvo.

Runners | Past Winners | Free Bets

2014 Breeders Cup Classic Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Shared Belief13/86/46/413/86/47/47/47/4
Tonalist66566565
California Chrome6767615/277
Bayern97778887
Toast Of New York1211121412121212
Zivo1214141616161414
Cigar Street2016201620202014
Candy Boy2025252525162525
Moreno2520252025252525
V E Day2025333325252525
Footbridge3322333325333325
Majestic Harbor3333332533333333
Prayer For Relief3333333333333325
Imperative3333333333403340
Big Cazanova5066-4050505050

2014 Breeders Cup Classic Racecard

Will appear here when available...

2013 Breeders Cup Classic Result

Horse/SPDrawAgeWeightJockeyTrainer
1stMucho Macho Man 4/1659-0G StevensK Ritvo
2ndWill Take Charge 43/51038-10L SaezD W Lukas
3rdDeclaration Of War 67/10549-0J O'BrienA O'Brien

Feature 1 - Get Up To $200 Free

Twinspires are offering all new users of their site a bonus of up to $200 after creating a new account and placing your first bet. Follow these simple intructions:

  • Open a new betting account
  • Deposit and place your first bet
  • Get up to $200 free!
  • The offer is available for all your Breeders Cup bets

Open an account with Twinspires

Feature 2 - US Licenced & Regulated

Twinspires are fully licenced in the US and are legally regulated in order to take online horse racing bets from American customers.

Bet on the Breeders Cup online

Latest Racing News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo